

Spotlight Reporting
By Spotlight Reporting
Spotlight Reporting is a financial reporting and analysis platform designed to empower accounting firms and businesses with visually engaging, in-depth insights. The platform goes beyond traditional financial statements by offering a suite of powerful tools that enable users to create client-specific reports, forecasts, and dashboards with ease. Spotlight Reporting integrates seamlessly with leading accounting systems and non-financial data sources, allowing users to quickly generate strategic analysis and valuable insights. Spotlight Reporting are five powerful products that unlock the potential of both financial and non-financial data. These include tools for creating comprehensive visual reports, consolidations, and KPI tracking, as well as budgeting and forecasting capabilities that eliminate the need for error-prone spreadsheets. The platform also offers features for creating high-level overviews of important business metrics, aggregating and comparing networks and industry verticals, and even provides template Environmental, Social, and Governance (ESG) reporting.
Spotlight Reporting has a lot of integration capabilities. The platform seamlessly connects with leading accounting systems and non-financial data sources, allowing users to quickly generate client-specific insights and strategic analysis. This integration, combined with Spotlight's automated report creation and customizable templates, significantly reduces the time and effort required for complex financial tasks, freeing up valuable resources for strategic activities.
Seller
Spotlight Reporting
HQ Location
Lower Hutt, New Zealand
Company Website
https://www.spotlightreporting.com/
Contact
+64 21550960
Year Founded
2010
Data Visualization
Reporting/Analytics
Data Import/Export
Visual Analytics
Benchmarking
Cash Flow Management
Cash Management
Consolidation/Roll-Up
$ 295
Per User Per Month
$ 495
Per User Per Month
$ 995
Per User Per Month
Custom Pricing
Per User Per Month
$ 35
Per User Per Month
$ 295
Per User Per Month
$ 295
Per User Per Month
English
Where in GCC does Spotlight Reporting have offices?
Not available.
Who are Spotlight Reporting customers in the Middle East?
Not available.
What is Spotlight Reporting local address?
Not available.
Is Spotlight Reporting platform available in Arabic?
Not available.
Is Spotlight Reporting a web3 company?
No.
Is there any Web3 components?
No.
Get the most out of reviews;
leverage the power of AI to achieve success!
How is Spotlight Reporting in terms of value for money?
for my 10000 people companyHow is Spotlight Reporting in terms of ease of use?
for my 10000 people company